Privacy Policy

Document download – 160 KB

Amphenol Sincere Industrial Product Gyártó Limited Company (hereafter: the Company) pays careful attention during the processing of their customers personal data, to follow the laws and regulations set by;  Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (General Data Protection Regulation) is hereafter referred to as the GDPR Regulation, Act V of 2013, Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information (hereafter Infotv.), Act XLVIII of 2008 on the Basic Conditions and Certain Restrictions of Commercial Advertising and the provisions of other applicable legislation governing the protection of personal data, in accordance with the practice established during the activities of the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (NAIH) and the Data Protection Commissioner. As a data controller, Amphenol Sincere. acknowledges the content of this statement as obligatory and ensures that its data management related to their services complies with the rules set out in this document.

CONTROLLER.

Amphenol Sincere Industrial Product Gyártó Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság

Registered address:     7673 Cserkút, Batvölgyi út 3

Phone number:    +36 30 293 6533

Website:        amphenol-asip.com

E-mail:            info@amphenol-asip.com

Company registration number: 02-09-084501

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA: THE PURPOSE, LAWFUL BASES, DURATION AND METHOD OF PROCESSING AND THE SCOPE OF THE PERSONAL DATA BEEING PROCESSED.

 Data processing of private Individuals who are representatives of business partners, customers, service providers and subcontractors.

Purpose of processing: To keep in contact with business partners.

Scope of data: Name, telephone number, e-mail.

Lawful Basis for processing Legitimate interest of the processor. GDPR article 6 (1)(f).

Duration of processing: Up to 5 years after the expiry of the contract.

Method of processing: On paper and digitally.

Data processing of visitors of the website.

The Company runs a website called amphenol-asip.com Read more information about the Cookies we use in our Cookie Policy.

Purpose of processing: During a visit to the website, a cookie records the visitor’s data in order to check the operation of the service and to prevent abuse.

Scope of data: Date, time, IP address, addresses of pages visited, information about the user’s operating system and browser.

Lawful Basis for processing Consent of the Data subject. GDPR article 6 (1)(a).

Duration of processing: For 30 days from visiting the website.

Method of processing: Digitally.

Data Processing of individuals contacting us by e-mail

Purpose of processing: Responding to requests.

Type of personal data processed: Name, e-mail address, date and other personal data provided by the data subject.

Legal basis for processing: According to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, consent of the Data subject.

Duration of processing: Until consent is withdrawn.

Method of processing: Digitally.

Data management on the Company’s social media sites.

The Company uses Facebook to inform those interested and to promote the company’s services. 

Purpose of processing: Promoting the Company and its activities.

Type of personal data processed: Name and picture of data subject.

Legal basis for processing: According to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, consent of the Data subject.

Duration of processing: Until consent is withdrawn.

Method of processing: Digitally.

The Company does not process personal data uploaded by visitors.

 Data processing of unsolicited resume’s.

Purpose of processing: Managing unsolicited job applications.

Type of personal data processed: Personal Data provided by the applicant on their CV.

Legal basis for processing: According to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, consent of the Data subject.

Duration of processing: Maximum of 6 months after receipt.

Method of processing: Digitally.

 Data Processing of images of security cameras.

An electronic monitoring and recording system operates at the gated entrance and throughout the premises.

Purpose of processing: In order to protect property, prevent accidents and, record incidents, document and detect violations, monitor situations, identify perpetrators and provide evidence of unlawful activities, identify unauthorized persons entering the Company’s premises, investigating the circumstances of accidents at work, and other incidents.

Type of personal data processed: Picture of data subject.

Legal basis for processing: According to Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR, legitimate interest of the processor.

Duration of processing: 5 days.

Method of processing: Digitally.

Use of recordings:

  1. Who can view the live images and recordings from the cameras: Management.
  2. Authorized to copy the recording of the cameras on to portable data storage: Management.

Persons authorized to do so may only inspect the stored recordings of the camera surveillance and recording system operated by the Company in order to prove violations committed to the detriment of human bodily integrity and property and to identify the perpetrator.

The data subject whose rights or legitimate interest is affected by the recording of the images may, after their rights or legitimate interest has been approved, request that the data not be destroyed or deleted by the controller until the images are requested by a court or authority within 30 days. The person included in the recording may request information about the recording made with the CCTV system and request a copy, or if another person is included in the recording, he or she may gain limited access to the recording. The data subject may request the deletion of the recording made about him or her, the modification of the data related to the recording or protest against the data processing.

The data controller shall note all data subject requests regarding the recordings, including the name of the person who made the request and the time and reason for the request.

Data transfer: In the event of suspected violations or criminal proceedings, data can be transferred to the authorities and courts conducting the proceedings investigations.

Scope of data transmitted: Recordings containing relevant information.

 Data processing of visitors and guests.

Purpose of processing: Security control and personal identification carried out during the entry of occasional and regular visitors and guests.

Type of personal data processed: Name, address, company name, time and place of entry and exit, images recorded by CCTV system.

Legal basis for processing: According to Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR, consent of the data subject under the 2005 CXXXIII. § 32 of the Act.

Duration of processing: Destroyed at the end of each calendar month.

Method of processing: On paper.

Data Processing for accountancy purposes.

Purpose of processing: Fulfillment of tax and accounting obligations.

Type of personal data processed:

  • According to the Accounting Act: name, address, signature, tax number.
  • According to the Personal Income Tax Act: unique self-employed card number, tax identification number.

Legal basis for processing: Fulfillment of a legal obligation.

Duration of processing: 8 years after the termination of contract that has giving the legal basis for the processing.

Method of processing: Digitally and on paper.

SOURCE OF PERSONAL DATA.

Directly from the person concerned.

Via recruitment agencies.

WHO ARE OUR DATA PROCESSORS.

Subcontractors and joint data controllers performing the tasks necessary to achieve the purpose of data management are entitled to access the personal data we process. Individuals, processors, or subcontractors acting on behalf of, or in the interests of, the controller must not disclose the data or transfer it to third parties without prior authorisation. Data processors are aware of the provisions of this privacy statement and acknowledge that they are bound by it.

Our company has a contractual relationship with data processors working in the following fields:

MAXER Hosting Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – webhosting

Address:    9024 Győr, Répce utca 24. 1.em. 3.

Phone:    +36 (1) 257 9913

E-mail:    info@maxer.hu

website:    www.maxer.hu

Privacy Policy:    https://maxer.hu/docs/adatvedelmi-szabalyzat-2020-11-05.pdf

Jobcapital Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – Recruitment agency

Address:    7622 Pécs, Bajcsy-Zsilinszky utca 2/1.

Phone:    +36 (72) 223 223

E-mail:    allas@jobcapital.hu

website:    https://www.jobcapital.hu/

Infra-Med Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – Medical services

Address:    7621 Pécs, Munkácsy Mihály u. 25.

Phone:    +36 (72) 515 064

E-mail:    inframed@inframed.hu

website:    http://www.inframed.hu

KBOSS.hu Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – Online invoicing software

Address:    1031 Budapest, Záhony utca 7.

Phone:    +36 30 35 44 789

E-mail:    info@szamlazz.hu

website:    www.szamlazz.hu

Privacy Policy:    https://www.szamlazz.hu/adatvedelem/

TG NetCom Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – IT support

Address:    7630 Pécs, Francia u. 1.

Phone:    +36 (72) 511 523 (office) / +36 (72) 511 524 (warehouse)

E-mail:    info@tgnetcom.hu

website:    www.tgnetcom.hu

InfoComplex Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság – System administrator

Address:    7632 Pécs Littke J. utca 21.

Phone:    +36 (72) 555-777

E-mail:    support@infocomplex.hu

website:    www.infocomplex.hu

Privacy Policy: https://infocomplex.hu/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato/

PROFINFO TEAM Vagyonvédelmi, Biztonságtechnikai és Magánnyomozói Zrt. Portaszolgálat – Security

Address:    1118 Budapest, Rimaszombati út 17.

Phone:    +36 (72) 552-600

E-mail:    profinfo@profinfo.hu

website:    www.profinfo.hu

RECIPIENTS OF DATA TRANSMISSION.

Name:        Nemzeti Adó és Vámhivatal (National Tax and Customs)

Address:    1054 Budapest, Széchenyi út 2.

Phone    :    +36 1 428 5100

Website:    nav.gov.hu

Privacy Policy:    http://nav.gov.hu/nav/adatvedelem/adatvedelem.html

WHO CAN ACCESS THE DATA WE PROCESS.

Subcontractors and employees of Amphenol Sincere. involved in data management and data processing are authorised to process data limited to the extent of performing their job.

Exceptions to the above are official and court inquiries that Amphenol Sincere. fulfills in accordance with the legislation in force.

Rights of Data subjects

Data subjects may request information on the processing of their personal data, as well as request the correction of their personal data, – with the exception of mandatory data processing – deletion, revocation, restriction of data processing, exercise his or her right of data portability and have the right to object.

Transparency – The right to be informed.

At the request of the data subject, the Company shall take appropriate measures to provide the data subject with all the data held, and any information relating to the processing of personal data, in a concise, transparent, comprehensible and easily accessible form and in a clear and comprehensible manner.  In particular:

  • the identity and contact details of the controller.
  • the purpose and the legal basis for the processing.
  • if the data processing is based on a “legitimate interest”, what these legitimate interests are.
  • recipients of personal data.
  • appropriate safeguards for data transfers outside the EU.
  • the planned duration of the data processing.
  • the data subject’s right to request the controller to access, rectify, delete, or restrict, the processing of personal data concerning him or her, and to object to the processing of such personal data, and also the data subject’s right to data portability.
  • the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
  • whether the provision of data is a precondition for the conclusion of the contract and the possible consequences of non-provision of data.
  • details regarding possible automated decision making, including profiling.

The right of access.

  1. The data controller is obliged to provide the data subject with a copy of the personal data that is being processed, free of charge. For additional copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If the application was submitted electronically by the data subject, the information shall be provided in a widely used electronic format. All this must not adversely affect the rights and freedoms of others.
  1. The right to be informed in writing (e-mail, letter) at info@maphenol-asip.com or 7673 Cserkút, Batvölgyi út 3.
  1. Upon request, information may be provided in person to the data subject upon proof of identity.

The right to rectification.

The data subject may request the correction of inaccurate personal data processed by the company and the completion of incomplete data.

The right to erasure.

The data subject has the right to request from the company, to have his or her data deleted without undue delay if one of the following reasons exists:

  • Personal data is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected or processed.
  • The data subject shall withdraw the consent on which the data processing is based on and there is no other legal basis for the data processing.
  • The data subject objects to the processing and there is no overriding legitimate reason for the processing.
  • Personal data has been processed unlawfully.
  • Personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation under EU or Member State law applicable to the controller.
  • Personal data is collected in connection with the provision of information and consumer society services.

Deletion of data may not be initiated if the processing is necessary for the following reasons:

for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and information:

  • for the purpose of exercising the right to freedom of expression and information.
  • the controller is subject to an obligation under EU or Member State law.
  • in the public interest.
  • in the field of public health.
  • for archiving, scientific and historical research.
  • to protect legal claims.

The right to restrict processing.

The data subject has the right to request restriction of processing from the controller, if:

  • the data subject disputes the accuracy of the personal data.
  • the processing is unlawful, and the data subject opposes the processing of the data.
  • the data controller no longer needs the personal data, but the data subject requires it to enforce legal claims.
  • The data subject objects against the data processing; in that case, the restriction shall apply until it is established that the legitimate reasons of the controller take precedence over those of the data subject.

If the processing is subject to a restriction, the personal data, with the exception of storage, shall be subject to the consent of the data subject:

  • in case of legal claims.
  • to protect the rights of legal persons.
  • in the overriding public interest of the European Union or of the Member State.

The right to data portability.

The data subject has the right to receive the personal data concerning him or her – collected by the controller – in a structured, widely used, commonly readable format and to transmit this data to another controller.

Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

  1. The data subject has the right not to be subject to purely automated data processing, including profiling, which would have a legal effect on him or her, or would be affected by it in any other way.
  1. The above rights shall not apply if the data processing is necessary for fulfilling the contract between the data subject and the controller.
  1. It shall be governed by EU or Member State law applicable to the controller, which shall also lay down appropriate measures to protect the rights and freedoms and legitimate interests of the data subject unless the data subject has given his or her express consent.

Right of withdrawal.

The data subject has the right to withdraw his or her consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the consent-based processing prior to its withdrawal.

 Procedural legislation.

The controller must inform the data subject of the action taken on the request without delay, but in any case, within one month of receipt of the request. If necessary, taking into account the complexity of each request and the number of requests, this period may be extended by a further two months.

The controller shall inform the data subject of the extension of the time limit and indicate the reasons for the delay, within one month of receiving the request. If the data subject has submitted the request electronically, the information shall be provided electronically, unless the data subject requests otherwise.

If the controller does not act on the data subject’s request within one month of receipt of the request, the data subject may lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority and have the right to a judicial remedy.

The company shall provide the requested information free of charge. If the data subject’s request is unfounded or due to its repetitive nature, excessive, the controller may charge a reasonable fee for the administrative costs of completing the requested action, or refuse to act upon the request.

The controller shall inform all recipients to whom, or with whom, the personal data has been shared, of any rectification, erasure or restriction on the processing of personal data, unless this proves to be impossible or requires a disproportionate effort. At the request of the data subject, the controller shall inform him or her of the recipients.

The data controller shall make a copy of the personal data available – which is the subject of the data processing – to the data subject. For additional copies requested by the data subject, the controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If the data subject has submitted the request electronically, the information shall be provided in electronic format, unless the data subject requests otherwise.

Compensation and damages.

Any person who has suffered pecuniary or non-pecuniary damage as a result of a breach of the Data Protection Regulation is entitled to compensation from the controller or processor for the damage suffered. The data processor shall be liable for damages caused by the data processing only if it has not complied with the obligations specified in the law, which are specifically imposed on the data processors, or if it has disregarded or acted contrary to the data controller’s instructions.

If several data controllers or several data processors, or both the data controller and the data processor are involved in the same data management and are liable for damages caused by the data processing, each data controller and data processor shall be equally liable for the total damage.

The controller or processor shall be released from liability if it proves that they are not liable in any way for the event giving rise to the damage.

Right to apply to the courts.

In the event of a breach of his or her rights, the data subject may bring an action against the data controller (at the discretion of the data subject according to the defendant’s domicile or the data subject’s place of residence). The court will assign a high priority to the case.

Data Protection Authority procedure

Complaints should be made to the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority (NAIH).

Name:        Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

Address:    1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca 9-11.

Post:        1374 Budapest, Pf.: 603.

E-mail:        ugyfelszolgalat@naih.huPhone:        +36 1 391 1400